"How to write a strong proposal for H2020 Specific Calls"
Joint Organisation of - IPA (Azerbaijan) and TUBITAK-MAM (Turkey)
The training course "How to write a strong proposal for H2020 Specific Calls" jointly organized by IPA (Azerbaijan) and TUBITAK-MAM (Turkey) will be held in Baku, Azerbaijan on 13 November, 2014. The training course is organized in the framework of WP4 of PRIMA-ERA Project and will cover the following topics:
- introduction to H2020 and available funding opportunities for Azerbaijani researchers;
- how to form a successful consortium;
- How to write a strong proposal;
- Proposal submission/Proposal evaluation (General issues).
Dr. Fatih Huseyinoglu (TUBITAK-MAM) and Dr. Elchin Jafarov (IPA) will make the presentations of their experiences regarding the defined topics above.
Dr. Fatih Huseyinoglu is a team leader of TUBITAK-MAM in PRIMA-ERA consortium. His experiences cover successful coordination and participation in a number of national and international research projects.
Dr. Elchin Jafarov is representing IPA (Azerbaijan) and coordinates the PRIMA-ERA project. During 2009-2013, he was involved by EC to evaluation Marie Curie projects.
Venue: Meeting hall of Institute of Physics, Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences - 10:00, 13 November, 2014.